Expert Endodontics Northwest
Endodontists in Vancouver, Washington
4.9 (297)
| Category | Endodontists |
|---|---|
| Address | 12500 SE 2nd Cir #135, Vancouver, WA 98684 |
| Street | Southeast 2nd Circle |
| Area | Vancouver, Washington |
| Phone | (360) 695-0994 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (297) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ4:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ4:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ4:30 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ4:30 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ4:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Expert Endodontics Northwest
Our ultimate goal is to provide expert-level root canal therapy and provide you a pleasant experience. Since opening our office in 2005, weβve been proudly serving the Pacific Northwest with the highest level of care. Expert treatment and patient comfort is our passion. Weβve dedicated ourselves to saving your natural teeth through root canal therapy using the most advanced technology in a friendly, relaxed environment. We provide empathetic, exceptional care to help you have a relaxed, comfortable experience and maintain a healthy smile.
Expert Endodontics Northwest is an endodontist in Vancouver, Washington. It is listed at 12500 SE 2nd Cir #135, Vancouver, WA 98684, which places it among the local businesses of Vancouver that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 7 amβ4:30 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (360) 695-0994. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, expertendonw.com.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 297 reviews.
How Expert Endodontics Northwest compares with other endodontists in Vancouver
- It has the third-most Google reviews (297) of the 7 endodontists listed in Vancouver.
- It shares Southeast 2nd Circle with one other listed business.
- Nearest other endodontists: Hannah Beatty (0.0 mi), Columbia Endodontic Group (0.3 mi), Dr. David A. Kosa, DDS (0.3 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Scott 3 months ago
Dr Noble and his team are excellent! I was a patient last Friday for a root canal, and the experience couldnt have been better! Dr Noble and his assistant made me comfortable and explained everything to me. The root canal went well and i felt no pain after the procedure! Its been almost a week now and i feel no post procedure symptoms. I am grateful to Dr Noble and his team for working me in and making the experience a great one. Highly recommended! Thank you!!!
Vladimir Matveyenko 3 months ago
I had a good fortune to get referred to Expert endodontist office in Vancouver when I had a severe toothache due to an old infected root canal. The overall experience was exceptional- stuff was very friendly caring and comforting. Dr Noble was clearly an expert in the field and provided me with options and recommended the path to treatment that would be best for my situation. I am grateful and happy to be their patient.
Sophia Ostapenko 5 months ago
Love my experience here, I typically don't write reviews but I had to when I had my experience here. The doctor who worked on my root canal was very understanding and careful and explained the whole process to me so that there was no worries. He was very caring in my financial situations and is not only there to do his job but also to help people! Loved my experience here and will for sure be coming here for my root canals.
Jennifer Carlson 7 months ago
I have nothing but sincere appreciation for the exceptional experience I had during my recent visit with Dr. Noble and his dedicated team. From the moment I arrived, it was clear the practice was thoughtfully designed with the patient experience in mind. The staff were warm, welcoming, and highly professional, immediately putting me at ease. Every step, from scheduling and paperwork to the flow of the appointment, was organized and seamless, reflecting genuine care for patient comfort. I was especially impressed with the clarity and thoroughness of the care provided. Dr. Noble explained everything in an educational and easy to understand way, leaving no stone unturned. I left with complete confidence and no unanswered questions, something I value greatly in healthcare. The professionalism, attention to detail, and patient centered care demonstrated by this practice are exceptional. I am grateful for the outstanding care Dr. Noble and his team provide and highly recommend them.
Tasia Allen 9 months ago
Clean, modern office with very competent, friendly staff. Dentist took the time to do a thorough exam, offer options, and really listen. Expectations definitely exceeded. Will definitely return (if i even need another root canal) and recommend to anyone who need endodontist work
Frequently asked questions
Where is Expert Endodontics Northwest located?
Expert Endodontics Northwest is at 12500 SE 2nd Cir #135, Vancouver, WA 98684, in Vancouver, Washington. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Expert Endodontics Northwest?
Expert Endodontics Northwest is listed as an endodontist.
What are the hours of Expert Endodontics Northwest?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ4:30 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ4:30 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ4:30 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ4:30 pm; Friday: 7 amβ4:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Expert Endodontics Northwest open on Sunday?
No, Expert Endodontics Northwest is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Expert Endodontics Northwest?
You can call Expert Endodontics Northwest at (360) 695-0994.
How is Expert Endodontics Northwest rated on Google?
Expert Endodontics Northwest has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 297 reviews.
Does Expert Endodontics Northwest have a website?
Yes, the website of Expert Endodontics Northwest is expertendonw.com (linked on this page).
More endodontists in Vancouver
All endodontists in Vancouver βColumbia Endodontic Group
Endodontists Β· Vancouver, Washington
Salmon Creek Dental Specialists
Endodontists Β· Vancouver, Washington
Vancouver Endodontics
Endodontists Β· Vancouver, Washington
Dr. Eric N. Dahlen, DMD
Endodontists Β· Vancouver, Washington
Dr. David A. Kosa, DDS
Endodontists Β· Vancouver, Washington
Hannah Beatty
Endodontists Β· Vancouver, Washington
